INFORMATION FORM ON THE PROCUREMENT, PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

With this information form Experta Tourism Congress Org.Inc. in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (‘Law’) and other relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed within the framework described below and within the framework of the provisions of the Regulation on Private Hospitals and Health Tourism Intermediary Institutions and the regulations of the Ministry of Health and other legislation.

1. Obtaining and Processing of Personal Data to be Obtained, What to Obtain, Processing and Conservation Objectives

Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. Your personal data obtained in oral, written, visual or electronic form, including but not limited to, call center, internet site, by means of other channels, are physically available in the archives of contracted hospitals for the purpose of planning other health services and their financing in relation to the field of activity of the group. and / or can be processed and stored electronically. In this context, relevant data; to verify your identity, to protect public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing, internal operation of our institution and planning of operations, supply of medicines, information about appointments, risk management, quality improvement , the fulfillment of the legal obligations, the confirmation of your relationship with the contracted institutions, the provision of financial agreement with these institutions, the sharing of information with private insurance companies, invoicing, information sharing with the Ministry of Health and other public institutions and organizations in accordance with the legal regulations, all necessary technical and administrative issues within the scope of data security to take necessary measures, to develop and improve our services, to provide necessary information in accordance with the requests and controls of regulatory / supervisory agencies and other official authorities, the preservation of health data that must be kept, including but not limited to Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. objectives and activities can be processed for all purposes.

In the scope of the above-mentioned description; Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. Your name, surname, T.C. your identification number, passport number or temporary ID number, birth date and date, marital status, gender, insurance and / or other contact information, data, address, telephone number, e-mail address and other contact information that may identify you with your patient protocol number, Your records of records kept by oral, written or electronic means (obtained by customer representatives, call center or patient services), e-mails, letters, bank account information, IBAN number, credit card information, invoicing and billing information, private health insurance and Your Social Security Institution data, patient medical reports, diagnostic data, biometric and genetic data, laboratory results, test results, examination data, appointment information, prescription information and other health data will be filled by you. tleri, thanks or letters of complaint, any kind of data you enter into the websites of health tourism intermediary organizations or any notices you have made to the e-mail or web page of the group or all of the data for the above mentioned purposes and only for these purposes, including but not limited to information can be processed.

2. Sharing Personal Data

For the purposes of this information, your personal data may include the following: Speed. Inc. by; with private insurance companies, the Ministry of Health, Social Security Institution, General Directorate of Police, Law enforcement, National Headquarters, Turkey Pharmacists Association, the Courts, all public institutions and organizations with their rummy authority with the bottom departments and units, central and other third parties, the competent representatives, lawyers, accountants, financial advisers, etc. third parties, regulatory and supervisory agencies, Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. in cooperation with its partners and partners and other third parties.

3. Method and Reason for Obtaining, Processing and Maintaining Personal Data

Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. You may obtain, process and maintain your personal data in all oral, written or electronic form for the purpose of fulfilling all obligations arising from and against the patients as per the law and for the purposes and scope specified in this information form.

4. Rights of the Personal Data Holder

Owner of Personal Data In accordance with the provisions of the legal legislation;

  • To learn whether personal data is being processed,
  • Request personal information if personal data is processed,
  • Access and request personal health data,
  • To learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
  • Knowing third parties where personal data is shared,
  • Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or inaccurate,
  • Requesting deletion or destruction of personal data,
  • Requesting that requests for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data be communicated to third parties where Personal Data is shared,
  • Appealing the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing personal data by means of automated systems,
  • Claims for compensation due to the loss, processing or preservation of personal data unlawfully, including, but not limited to, other rights and powers of the law.

    If the above mentioned rights and authorizations are used by the owner of the personal Data, it will be done by Experta Tourism Congress Org. by using the contact information provided by the Personal Data Owner.

5.Data Security

All personal information obtained, processed and maintained in accordance with the provisions of this information form and the provisions of the relevant legal legislation protects in accordance with the data security standards.

6.Complaints and Communications

The Owner of the Personal Data shall be notified in Article 4 of this Disclosure Form and / or not otherwise specified, and may use Experta Tourism Congress Org. Inc. e-mail or e-mail to our corporate e-mail address info@expertahealthcare.com and / or Cumhuriyet Cad. No: 179/12 Harbiye / Istanbul can send notifications to our company head office with wet signed written applications.

Visit Experta Tours & Events Web Site >>

Experta © 2014 – 2019. All right reserved.

WhatsApp chat